About Us Co-Packing Shop Contact Us Account Login
toll free.800.500.6148
phone.831.722-3400
fax.831.722-3405
support@herbco.com

Bookmark and Share
Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil  (1881)

Size Price Quantity
Per Gallon  $50.00 
Per Pint  $7.50 


Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction

Description: Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Color: Light Green

Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.

Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available

Absorption: Easily Absorbed

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 6 Months to 1 Year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known.

IMPORTANT: This product is for external use only.




 

Shopping Basket is Empty