Tea Bags

Sort By |
1 - 24 of 46 Results | Page 1 of 2 | 12>>>
sku
common name
form
botanical name
price
size
Apricot Fruit Tea, bulk tea bags
[ 2211 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$3.00 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Apricot Fruit Tea, bulk tea bags
[ 2211 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$7.50 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Black tea, bulk tea bags
[ 1976 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$3.86 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Black tea, bulk tea bags
[ 1976 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$9.65 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Blackberry Fruit Tea, bulk tea bags
[ 2210 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$3.00 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Blackberry Fruit Tea, bulk tea bags
[ 2210 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$7.50 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Chai, bulk tea bags
[ 2208 ]
Tea Bags
Blend
$4.60 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Chai, bulk tea bags
[ 2208 ]
Tea Bags
Blend
$11.50 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Chamomile, bulk tea bags
[ 1974 ]
Tea Bags
Matricaria recutita
$3.20 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Chamomile, bulk tea bags
[ 1974 ]
Tea Bags
Matricaria recutita
$8.00 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Earl Grey tea, bulk tea bags
[ 1978 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$3.20 
Per 1/4 Pound
Quantity:  
Earl Grey tea, bulk tea bags
[ 1978 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$8.00 
Per Pound
Quantity:  
English breakfast, bulk tea bags
[ 3431 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$4.00 
Per 1/4 Pound
Quantity:  
English breakfast, bulk tea bags
[ 3431 ]
Tea Bags
Camellia sinensis
$10.00 
Per Pound
Quantity:  
Ginger, bulk tea bags
[ 2205 ]
Tea Bags
Zingiber officinale
$3.20 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Ginger, bulk tea bags
[ 2205 ]
Tea Bags
Zingiber officinale
$8.00 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Green tea, bulk tea bags
[ 1977 ]
Tea Bags
Camillia sinensis
$3.84 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Green tea, bulk tea bags
[ 1977 ]
Tea Bags
Camillia sinensis
$9.60 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Hibiscus Mint Tea, tea bags
[ 2217 ]
Tea Bags
Blend
$3.60 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Hibiscus Mint Tea, tea bags
[ 2217 ]
Tea Bags
Blend
$9.00 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Hibiscus, bulk tea bags
[ 1973 ]
Tea Bags
Hibiscus sabdariffa
$3.60 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Hibiscus, bulk tea bags
[ 1973 ]
Tea Bags
Hibiscus sabdariffa
$9.00 
Per pound
Quantity:  
Lemongrass Tea bags bulk
[ 2207 ]
Tea Bags
Cymbopogon citratus
$2.80 
Per 1/4 pound
Quantity:  
Lemongrass Tea bags bulk
[ 2207 ]
Tea Bags
Cymbopogon citratus
$7.00 
Per pound
Quantity:  
1 - 24 of 46 Results | Page 1 of 2 | 12>>>
All of our bulk tea bags are made with unbleached tea filter paper. Our bulk tea bags are packed in either one pound or quarter pound bags. Each tea bag is approximately 2.5 inches by 2.5 inches with no string and no tag. Each pound of tea bags has approximately 200 tea bags.
Welcome to the Monterey Bay Spice Company @ herbco.com

Bulk Herbs & Spices

Monterey Bay Spice Company has been delivering premium bulk herb botanicals, spices, teas, seasonings and much more for over eighteen years...

Farm Fresh Goods

Most all of our botanicals are sourced directly from the farmers and growers — this allows us to provide you with premium products at competitive prices

Co-Packing & Private Label

In addition our blending and milling services allow us to provide full-service co-packing solutions and private label contract packaging services to companies of all sizes

© 2016 Monterey Bay Spice Company, Inc.